GPP V GPC June 17, 2009 
Meet Results

 
 

Event 1  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPP            A            2:06.93            Y              8

            1) Boggs, Roby M16            2) Hessburg, Joe M17

            3) Stevens, Jackie W17            4) Phillips, Lindsey W16

            2            GPC            A            2:11.62            Y              4

            1) Murphy, Kacey W17            2) Constant, Abigail W16

            3) Brackett, Wayne M17            4) Johnson, Cam M16

            3            GPP            B            x2:16.71            Y

            1) Cools, Kyla W16            2) Henning, Allie W17

            3) Allen, Johnny M16            4) Ponkowski, Tim M16

 

Event 2  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPP            A            2:31.71            Y              8

            1) Moss, Julia W12            2) Moceri, Kaelyn W12

            3) Due, Zach M12            4) Grams, Griffin M12

            2            GPC            A            2:39.88            Y              4

            1) Sohn, Margaret W11            2) Hartz, Catherine W12

            3) Livingston, Wilson M12            4) Trost, Andrew M11

            ---            GPC            B            DQ            Y

            1) Nixon, Annika W12            2) Frasier, Jack M12

            3) Fisher, Claire W12            4) Leggat, Tyler M12

 

Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Martin, Jack            13            GPC            1:15.22            Y              5

            2            Moss, Ben            14            GPP            1:15.47            Y              3

            3            Leto, Nick            14            GPC            1:28.91            Y              2

            4            Flynn, Victor            13            GPP            1:37.80            Y              1

 

Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Kaminski, Jessie            14            GPP            1:16.89            Y              5

            2            Boggs, Lily            13            GPP            1:19.45            Y              3

            3            Johnson, Laurel            14            GPC            1:19.66            Y              2

            4            Weiland, Becky            14            GPC            1:23.64            Y              1

            5            MacConnachie, Kelsey            14            GPP            x1:29.81            Y

            6            Graham, Lauren            14            GPP            x1:33.84            Y

            ---            Effinger, Annie            13            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 5  Boys 15-17 100 SC Meter IM

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Brackett, Wayne            17            GPC            J1:09.87            Y              5

            2            Boggs, Roby            16            GPP            J1:10.09            Y              3

            3            Hessburg, Luke            15            GPP            J1:09.96            Y              2

            4            Effinger, Sam            16            GPC            J1:15.78            Y              1

 

Event 6  Girls 15-17 100 SC Meter IM

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Wilkinson, Caroline            15            GPC            1:17.95            Y              5

            2            Phillips, Lindsey            16            GPP            1:19.19            Y              3

            3            Constant, Abigail            16            GPC            1:22.89            Y              2

            4            Condino, Carrie            15            GPP            1:25.68            Y              1

            ---            Jones, Kelsey            15            GPP            DQ            Y

 

Event 7  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Telang, Jeevan              8            GPP            22.00            Y              5

            2            Cornell, Joe              8            GPP            22.89            Y              3

            3            Mallegg, Cam              7            GPC            23.00            Y              2

            4            Hurley, John              8            GPC            23.54            Y              1

            5            Crader, William              7            GPC            x27.25            Y

            6            Tucker, Sammy              7            GPP            x29.83            Y

            7            Burton, Jimmy              7            GPC            x38.34            Y

            8            Ensor, Colton              7            GPC            x39.78            Y

 

Event 8  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Dyament, Lindsay              8            GPC            21.70            Y              5

            2            Peruski, Gabriell              8            GPP            23.26            Y              3

            3            Vern, Allison              7            GPP            23.42            Y              2

            4            Kerr, Shannon              7            GPP            x23.76            Y

            5            Trost, Sara              8            GPC            23.93            Y              1

            6            Leonard, Emma              8            GPC            x25.68            Y

            7            Ross, Anabel              6            GPC            x38.39            Y

            ---            Jeup, Katie              8            GPC            NS            Y

 

Event 9  Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Francis, Riley              8            GPP            41.78            Y              5

            2            Mico, Dylan              8            GPC            46.21            Y              3

            3            Poplawski, John              8            GPC            56.07            Y              2

            4            Cozad, Tommy              7            GPP            1:02.61            Y              1

            5            Ross, Elliott              8            GPC            x1:22.21            Y

            6            Rabaut, Nico              7            GPC            x1:27.05            Y

            7            Valice, Frank              6            GPC            x1:37.80            Y

 

Event 10  Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Cauvel, Sarah              8            GPC            39.52            Y              5

            2            Minanov, Karina              8            GPP            50.78            Y              3

            3            Burgoyne, Lucy              8            GPP            53.76            Y              2

            4            Kanan, Lauren              8            GPP            x53.93            Y

            5            MacKay, Paisley              7            GPC            56.40            Y              1

            6            Costello, Katie              8            GPC            x1:00.16            Y

            7            Baratta, Caroline              8            GPC            x1:00.56            Y

            8            Turco, Mia              8            GPC            x1:07.53            Y

 

Event 11  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Francis, Camron            10            GPP            35.62            Y              5

            2            Livingston, Oliver            10            GPC            40.58            Y              3

            3            Conlan, Liam              9            GPP            43.46            Y              2

            4            Frasier, Anthony              9            GPC            48.95            Y              1

            5            Dotson, Joey            10            GPP            x49.45            Y

            6            Kuhnlein, Daniel              9            GPP            x50.23            Y

            7            Hanna, Marc              9            GPC            x1:01.62            Y

            8            McKay, Truman              9            GPC            x1:04.74            Y

            9            Calcaterra, Peter              9            GPC            x1:09.68            Y

 

Event 12  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Hubbell, Claire            10            GPP            37.10            Y              5

(Event 12  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            2            Simmet, Sarah            10            GPP            37.28            Y              3

            3            Murphy, Hailey            10            GPC            38.88            Y              2

            4            Vern, Kathleen            10            GPP            x41.82            Y

            5            Lagrou, Liesel              9            GPC            42.04            Y              1

            6            Crader, Sara              9            GPC            x42.52            Y

            7            Voytowich, Hannah              9            GPC            x43.47            Y

            8            Semansion, Kara            10            GPP            x49.69            Y

            9            Rooney, Elizabeth              9            GPC            x1:02.33            Y

 

Event 13  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Jackson, Patrick            12            GPC            28.02            Y              5

            2            Francis, Devlin            12            GPP            28.18            Y              3

            3            Morris, Adam            12            GPP            38.35            Y              2

            4            Bernard, Mikey            12            GPC            38.93            Y              1

            5            Poplawski, William            11            GPC            x40.28            Y

            6            Frasier, Jack            12            GPC            x44.68            Y

            7            Hessburg, Matthew            12            GPP            x51.88            Y

            8            Elbadawi, Adam            12            GPP            x53.99            Y

 

Event 14  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Moceri, Kaelyn            12            GPP            33.43            Y              5

            2            Moran, Meghan            11            GPC            34.93            Y              3

            3            Walsh, Molly            11            GPC            36.83            Y              2

            4            Rogers, Alex            12            GPP            37.26            Y              1

            5            Mylnark, Emily            12            GPP            x37.39            Y

            6            Hartz, Catherine            12            GPC            x37.62            Y

            7            Platt, Claire            12            GPC            x41.14            Y

            8            Akkary, Nahida            11            GPP            x47.43            Y

            9            McKay, Kitty            11            GPC            x48.57            Y

 

Event 15  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Alam, Jack            13            GPC            33.30            Y              5

            2            Troscinski, Neal            13            GPP            33.37            Y              3

            3            Bernard, Rudy            13            GPC            36.02            Y              2

            4            Wilkinson, Samuel            13            GPC            x37.05            Y

            5            Beckett, Connor            14            GPP            47.56            Y              1

            ---            Corbin, Geoff            13            GPP            NS            Y

 

Event 16  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            DeBoer, Claire            13            GPC            J31.83            Y              3

            2            Johnson, Laurel            14            GPC            J31.82            Y              5

            3            Belanger, Erin            13            GPP            J33.23            Y              2

            4            Satterfield, Emily            14            GPP            J34.88            Y              1

            5            Richards, Alexandra            13            GPP            xJ35.57            Y

            6            Holm, Samantha            14            GPC            xJ36.31            Y

            7            Morris, Shannan            13            GPP            xJ37.17            Y

            8            McKay, Bella            13            GPC            xJ47.07            Y

            9            Crowley, Taylor            13            GPC            xJ51.52            Y

 

Event 17  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Campbell, Craig            16            GPP            25.59            Y              5

            2            Hessburg, Joe            17            GPP            25.99            Y              3

            3            Johnson, Cam            16            GPC            27.65            Y              2

            4            Ponkowski, Tim            16            GPP            x28.91            Y

            5            Foster, Brad            17            GPC            29.79            Y              1

            6            Dunaway, Brandon            16            GPC            x33.09            Y

 

Event 18  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Stevens, Jackie            17            GPP            29.46            Y              5

            2            Murphy, Kacey            17            GPC            30.09            Y              3

            3            Wilkinson, Caroline            15            GPC            31.52            Y              2

            4            Phillips, Lindsey            16            GPP            31.64            Y              1

            5            Condino, Carrie            15            GPP            x33.76            Y

 

Event 19  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Clevenger, Griffin              8            GPP            23.63            Y              5

            2            Hurley, John              8            GPC            27.71            Y              3

            3            McCarron, Brady              8            GPC            33.35            Y              2

            4            Abouljoud, Bashar              7            GPP            34.42            Y              1

            5            Burton, Jimmy              7            GPC            x47.75            Y

            ---            Ross, Elliott              8            GPC            DQ            Y

            Did not finish on back

            ---            Dixon, Joshua              7            GPC            DQ            Y

            Did not finish on back

 

Event 20  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Stackpoole, Kylie              7            GPP            24.63            Y              5

            2            Lopert, Chloe              8            GPP            29.41            Y              3

            3            Walsh, Grace              8            GPC            30.37            Y              2

            4            Sancya, Lauren              8            GPP            x30.48            Y

            5            Crow, Catherine              8            GPC            30.80            Y              1

            6            Costello, Katie              8            GPC            x31.49            Y

            7            Turco, Mia              8            GPC            x33.28            Y

            8            Hurley, Maddy              5            GPC            x37.13            Y

 

Event 21  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age              Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Clevenger, Morgan            10            GPP            21.68            Y              5

            2            Conlan, Liam              9            GPP            22.57            Y              3

            3            Frasier, Anthony              9            GPC            24.11            Y              2

            4            Thibault, Mark            10            GPC            25.14            Y              1

            5            Stackpoole, Blake              9            GPP            x25.24            Y

            6            Cooper, Jay              9            GPC            x28.57            Y

            7            Walz, Liam            10            GPC            x37.54            Y

            8            Weglarz, John              9            GPC            x57.84            Y

 

Event 22  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Vern, Roslyn            10            GPP            22.22            Y              5

            2            Miciuda, Erika            10            GPP            22.35            Y

            3            Leggat, Aubrey            10            GPC            22.52            Y              3

            4            Vern, Kathleen            10            GPP            x22.53            Y              2

            5            Lagrou, Liesel              9            GPC            22.99            Y              1

            6            Clark, Lindsey            10            GPP            x23.59            Y

            7            Crader, Sara              9            GPC            x24.05            Y

            8            Reynolds, Catelyn              9            GPC            x24.73            Y

            9            Kramer, Lauren              9            GPC            x27.90            Y

 

Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Due, Zach            12            GPP            41.19            Y              5

            2            Grams, Griffin            12            GPP            44.14            Y              3

            3            Trost, Andrew            11            GPC            46.87            Y              2

            4            Cauvel, Brendan            11            GPC            J47.18            Y

            5            Ross, Bennett            11            GPC            xJ48.43            Y              1

            6            Hove, William            11            GPC            x52.79            Y

            7            Morris, Adam            12            GPP            x52.95            Y

            8            Frasier, Jack            12            GPC            x54.84            Y

            9            Elbadawi, Khaled            12            GPP            x1:01.95            Y

 

Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Moss, Julia            12            GPP            J41.09            Y              5

            2            Sohn, Margaret            11            GPC            J43.11            Y              3

            3            Moran, Meghan            11            GPC            J43.96            Y              2

            4            Cooper, Ashley            11            GPC            xJ43.83            Y

            5            Nixon, Annika            12            GPC            xJ46.22            Y

            6            Peck, Hannah J            12            GPP            J46.48            Y              1

            7            Conlan, Shanaleigh            12            GPP            xJ46.91            Y

            8            Langenburg, Elizabeth            12            GPC            xJ51.27            Y

            9            Turnbull, Abby            11            GPP            xJ57.37            Y

 

Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Alam, Jack            13            GPC            42.17            Y              5

            2            Flynn, Victor            13            GPP            42.74            Y              3

            3            Wilkinson, Samuel            13            GPC            50.11            Y              2

            4            Beckett, Connor            14            GPP            1:01.82            Y              1

            5            Bryan, Hunter            13            GPP            x1:03.82            Y

            ---            Lagrou, Alex            14            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Weiland, Becky            14            GPC            38.40            Y              5

            2            MacConnachie, Kelsey            14            GPP            39.30            Y              3

            3            Ames, Anabell            13            GPP            40.63            Y              2

            4            DeBoer, Claire            13            GPC            40.66            Y              1

            5            Clevenger, Elizabeth            13            GPP            x42.03            Y

            6            Smith, Caroline            13            GPC            x45.82            Y

            7            Thibault, Catherine            13            GPC            x46.29            Y

            8            Rapai, Maggie            13            GPC            x52.69            Y

 

Event 27  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Boggs, Roby            16            GPP            32.64            Y              5

            2            Murphy, Jake            15            GPC            32.72            Y              3

            3            Effinger, Sam            16            GPC            35.17            Y              2

            4            Ponkowski, Tim            16            GPP            35.99            Y              1

            5            Ponkowski, Mike            15            GPP            x37.37            Y

 

Event 28  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Cools, Kyla            16            GPP            37.39            Y              5

            2            Mott, Eliza            15            GPC            38.53            Y              3

            3            Murphy, Kacey            17            GPC            39.03            Y              2

            4            Clevenger, Maggie            15            GPP            40.87            Y              1

            5            Brieden, Rachel            15            GPP            x49.02            Y

 

Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Poplawski, John              8            GPC            28.52            Y              5

            2            Telang, Jeevan              8            GPP            30.82            Y              3

            3            Cornell, Joe              8            GPP            35.60            Y              2

            ---            Lane, Terrence              8            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            McCarron, Brady              8            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            Mallegg, Cam              7            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            Walsh, Aiden              7            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Leonard, Emma              8            GPC            34.44            Y              5

            2            Ashkar, Sarah              8            GPC            J36.64            Y

            3            Blyth, Abby              6            GPC            x45.40            Y

            ---            Minanov, Karina              8            GPP            DQ            Y

            ---            Bryan, Katie              8            GPP            DQ            Y

            ---            Burgoyne, Lucy              8            GPP            DQ            Y

            ---            MacKay, Paisley              7            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            Crow, Catherine              8            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 31  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Labadie, Brendan            10            GPC            23.40            Y              5

            2            Livingston, Oliver            10            GPC            24.61            Y              3

            3            Burgoyne, Jack            10            GPP            25.29            Y              2

            4            Mulcahy, Colin              9            GPP            27.81            Y              1

            5            Dotson, John Ryan              9            GPP            x31.26            Y

            ---            Kuhnlein, Daniel              9            GPP            DQ            Y

            ---            Stricker, Maxwell              9            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            Semaan, Anthony              9            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 32  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Withers, Ellie            10            GPC            21.96            Y              5

            2            Hubbell, Claire            10            GPP            23.16            Y              3

            3            Baratta, Elizabeth            10            GPC            24.12            Y              2

            4            Hughes, Alex              9            GPP            24.60            Y              1

            5            Troscinski, Maria            10            GPP            x25.69            Y

            6            Satterfield, Kate              9            GPP            x25.91            Y

            7            Turco, Calyx            10            GPC            x26.91            Y

            8            Nestor, Christina              9            GPC            x33.36            Y

            ---            Lane, Ania              9            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Due, Zach            12            GPP            44.45            Y              5

            2            Livingston, Wilson            12            GPC            47.90            Y              3

            3            Bernard, Mikey            12            GPC            48.73            Y              2

            4            Ryan, Graham            11            GPP            56.49            Y              1

            5            Ross, Bennett            11            GPC            x59.54            Y

            ---            Cauvel, Brendan            11            GPC            DQ            Y

            ---            Czajka, Drew            12            GPP            DQ            Y

 

Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Phillips, Meg            12            GPP            J40.15            Y              5

(Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            2            Hartz, Catherine            12            GPC            J40.38            Y              3

            3            Perri, Grace            11            GPC            J43.18            Y              2

            4            Fisher, Claire            12            GPC            xJ48.08            Y

            5            Mylnark, Emily            12            GPP            J47.46            Y              1

            6            Constant, Rebecca            12            GPC            xJ49.97            Y

            7            Noseda, Allison            12            GPC            xJ50.90            Y

            8            Clarke, Hailey            11            GPP            xJ54.59            Y

            9            Tucker, Gaby            12            GPP            xJ1:01.20            Y

 

Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Martin, Jack            13            GPC            38.16            Y              5

            2            Mlynarek, Adam            13            GPP            49.51            Y              3

            3            Bernard, Rudy            13            GPC            50.45            Y              2

            ---            Bryan, Hunter            13            GPP            DQ            Y

 

Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Boggs, Lily            13            GPP            J40.62            Y              5

            2            Satterfield, Emily            14            GPP            J43.72            Y              3

            3            Trost, Kat            13            GPC            J43.72            Y              2

            4            Withers, Olivia            13            GPC            J45.40            Y              1

            5            Graham, Lauren            14            GPP            xJ47.01            Y

            6            Hubbell, Bridget            13            GPP            xJ49.85            Y

            7            Holm, Samantha            14            GPC            xJ52.58            Y

            8            Brandt, Regan            13            GPC            xJ59.32            Y

            ---            Smith, Caroline            13            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 37  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Hessburg, Joe            17            GPP            33.74            Y              5

            2            Hessburg, Luke            15            GPP            34.14            Y              3

            3            Allen, Johnny            16            GPP            x37.11            Y

            4            Johnson, Cam            16            GPC            37.52            Y              2

            5            Foster, Brad            17            GPC            40.86            Y              1

            6            Dunaway, Brandon            16            GPC            x43.71            Y

 

Event 38  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Constant, Abigail            16            GPC            39.54            Y              5

            2            Frisby-Zedan, Jeanne            17            GPC            41.28            Y              3

            3            Dennehy, Claire            17            GPP            46.72            Y              2

            4            Nehra, Jade            17            GPP            48.82            Y              1

            5            Bryan, Melissa            15            GPP            x52.44            Y

 

Event 39  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Francis, Riley              8            GPP            J23.42            Y              5

            2            Clevenger, Griffin              8            GPP            J26.37            Y              3

            3            Mico, Dylan              8            GPC            J27.34            Y              2

            4            Crader, William              7            GPC            J36.04            Y              1

            5            Brundage, Weston              7            GPC            xJ36.03            Y

            6            Ashkar, Zachary              7            GPC            xJ45.88            Y

            ---            Dixon, Joshua              7            GPC            NS            Y

 

Event 40  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Cauvel, Sarah              8            GPC            J19.39            Y              5

            2            Dyament, Lindsay              8            GPC            J25.78            Y              3

            3            Trost, Sara              8            GPC            xJ26.21            Y

            4            Stackpoole, Kylie              7            GPP            J26.19            Y              2

            5            Vern, Allison              7            GPP            J30.20            Y              1

            6            Baratta, Caroline              8            GPC            xJ34.60            Y

            7            Brusilow, Isabelle              8            GPC            xJ34.64            Y

 

Event 41  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Francis, Camron            10            GPP            17.98            Y              5

            2            Clevenger, Morgan            10            GPP            22.05            Y              3

            3            Labadie, Brendan            10            GPC            22.99            Y              2

            4            Burgoyne, Jack            10            GPP            x24.58            Y

            5            Thibault, Mark            10            GPC            24.62            Y              1

            6            Cooper, Jay              9            GPC            x26.30            Y

            7            Weideman, Steven              9            GPC            x32.90            Y

            8            McKay, Truman              9            GPC            x35.56            Y

 

Event 42  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Tuuri, Clare            10            GPP            J20.13            Y              5

            2            Simmet, Sarah            10            GPP            J20.05            Y              3

            3            Vern, Roslyn            10            GPP            x20.33            Y

            4            Withers, Ellie            10            GPC            20.61            Y              2

            5            Turco, Calyx            10            GPC            21.38            Y              1

            6            Estes, Alexandra            10            GPP            x21.79            Y

            7            Baratta, Elizabeth            10            GPC            x24.66            Y

            8            Thibault, Isabelle              9            GPC            x26.07            Y

            9            Rapai, Julia              9            GPC            x33.01            Y

 

Event 43  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Jackson, Patrick            12            GPC            30.24            Y              5

            2            Francis, Devlin            12            GPP            30.76            Y              3

            3            Trost, Andrew            11            GPC            42.57            Y              2

            4            Leggat, Tyler            12            GPC            x43.27            Y

            5            Poplawski, William            11            GPC            x56.13            Y

            6            Ryan, Graham            11            GPP            1:01.43            Y              1

 

Event 44  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Moceri, Kaelyn            12            GPP            36.50            Y              5

            2            Walsh, Molly            11            GPC            42.86            Y              3

            3            Prentice, Blake            12            GPC            J43.54            Y

            4            Perri, Grace            11            GPC            xJ43.85            Y              2

            5            Carrier, Abby            11            GPC            x45.69            Y

            6            Cozad, Emma            11            GPP            46.75            Y              1

            7            Forster, Caroline            12            GPC            x47.26            Y

            8            Burgoyne, Maddie            11            GPP            x47.53            Y

            9            Piccione, Emily            11            GPP            x51.00            Y

 

Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Moss, Ben            14            GPP            33.65            Y              5

            2            Leto, Nick            14            GPC            39.64            Y              3

(Event 45  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            ---            Mlynarek, Adam            13            GPP            DQ            Y

            ---            Lagrou, Alex            14            GPC            DQ            Y

 

Event 46  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Kaminski, Jessie            14            GPP            J33.06            Y              5

            2            Belanger, Erin            13            GPP            J38.52            Y              3

            3            Henning, Grace            13            GPP            xJ43.52            Y

            4            Trost, Kat            13            GPC            J43.81            Y              2

            5            Morris, Shannan            13            GPP            xJ44.35            Y

            6            Effinger, Annie            13            GPC            J44.09            Y              1

            7            Withers, Olivia            13            GPC            x51.63            Y

 

Event 47  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Campbell, Craig            16            GPP            29.18            Y              5

            2            Brackett, Wayne            17            GPC            29.58            Y              3

            3            Murphy, Jake            15            GPC            30.43            Y              2

            4            Dennehey, John            16            GPP            33.71            Y              1

            5            Allen, Johnny            16            GPP            x36.97            Y

 

Event 48  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly

            Name            Age               Team            Finals Time

 

            1            Stevens, Jackie            17            GPP            32.04            Y              5

            2            Frisby-Zedan, Jeanne            17            GPC            36.00            Y              3

            3            Henning, Allie            17            GPP            37.05            Y              2

            4            Mott, Eliza            15            GPC            39.04            Y              1

            5            Brieden, Rachel            15            GPP            x46.64            Y

 

Event 49  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPC            A            2:43.71            Y              8

            1) Cauvel, Brendan 11            2) Poplawski, William 11

            3) Ross, Bennett 11            4) Bernard, Mikey 12

            2            GPC            B            x3:06.78            Y

            1) Livingston, Wilson 12            2) Day, Gabe 12

            3) Stricker, Maxwell 9            4) Hove, William 11

            3            GPP            B            3:44.25            Y              4

            1) Czajka, Drew 12            2) Hessburg, Matthew 12

            3) Harrison, Drew 12            4) Lubanski, Mateusz 11

            ---            GPP            A            DQ            Y

            1) Morris, Adam 12            2) Grams, Griffin 12

            3) Boyce, William 12            4) Ryan, Graham 11

 

Event 50  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPC            A            2:26.51            Y              8

            1) Walsh, Molly 11            2) Carrier, Abby 11

            3) Perri, Grace 11            4) Moran, Meghan 11

            2            GPP            A            2:26.58            Y              4

            1) Hall, Caroline 12            2) Hampton, Carly 12

            3) Rogers, Alex 12

            3            GPP            C            x2:43.66            Y

            1) Peck, Hannah J 12            2) Engstrom, Sophia 11

            3) Berg, Claire 12            4) Piccione, Emily 11

            4            GPC            B            x2:44.02            Y

            1) Prentice, Blake 12            2) Constant, Rebecca 12

            3) Forster, Caroline 12            4) Bourke, Eliza 11

            5            GPC            E            x2:51.15            Y

            1) Cooper, Ashley 11            2) Noseda, Allison 12

            3) Langenburg, Elizabeth 12            4) Platt, Claire 12

            6            GPP            B            x2:51.66            Y

            1) Burgoyne, Maddie 11            2) Conlan, Shanaleigh 12

            3) Cozad, Emma 11            4) Allen, Kira 12

            7            GPC            C            x2:53.05            Y

            1) Brandt, Morgan 11            2) Garey, Hannah 12

            3) Platt, Avery 11            4) Turco, Emma 12

            8            GPC            D            x3:00.36            Y

            1) Hanna, Sophie 11            2) Baratta, Olivia 11

            3) Tripp, Hannah 12            4) Thomas, Madison 10

            9            GPP            D            x3:03.71            Y

            1) Clark, Annie 12            2) Kruse, Sydney 12

            3) Kuhnlein, Katharine 11            4) Cozad, Gretchen 12

 

Event 51  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPP            A            1:32.93              8

            1) Telang, Jeevan 8            2) Clevenger, Griffin 8

            3) Cornell, Joe 8            4) Francis, Riley 8

            2            GPC            A            1:38.45              4

            1) Mallegg, Cam 7            2) Hurley, John 8

            3) Poplawski, John 8            4) Mico, Dylan 8

            3            GPP            B            x1:57.23

            1) Cozad, Tommy 7

            3) Tucker, Sammy 7            4) Abouljoud, Bashar 7

            4            GPC            B            x1:58.03

            1) Brundage, Weston 7            2) Crader, William 7

            3) Ross, Elliott 8            4) McCarron, Brady 8

            5            GPC            D            x2:44.73

            1) Walsh, Aiden 7            2) Dixon, Joshua 7

            3) Lane, Terrence 8            4) Ensor, Colton 7

            6            GPC            C            x3:02.06

            1) Burton, Jimmy 7            2) Valice, Frank 6

            3) Rabaut, Nico 7            4) Ashkar, Zachary 7

 

Event 52  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPC            A            1:34.44              8

            1) Dyament, Lindsay 8            2) MacKay, Paisley 7

            3) Trost, Sara 8            4) Cauvel, Sarah 8

            2            GPP            A            1:37.88              4

            1) Treadwell, Gabby 8            2) Vern, Allison 7

            3) Peruski, Gabriell 8            4) Burgoyne, Lucy 8

            3            GPP            B            x1:41.93

            1) Kerr, Shannon 7            2) Lopert, Chloe 8

            3) Kanan, Lauren 8            4) Stackpoole, Kylie 7

            4            GPC            B            x1:58.50

            1) Baratta, Caroline 8            2) Ashkar, Sarah 8

            3) Crow, Catherine 8            4) Stricker, Olivia 7

            5            GPP            C            x1:59.99

            1) Turnbull, Julia 8            2) Sancya, Lauren 8

            3) Carr, Sarah 8            4) Bryan, Katie 8

(Event 52  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            6            GPP            D            x2:05.47

            1) Cornell, Anna 6            2) Clark, Bridget 6

            3) Minanov, Karina 8            4) Westfall, Avery 7

            7            GPC            D            x2:31.08

            1) Campau, Sarah 6            2) Gallagher, Cailin 7

            3) Scheibner, Christiana 8            4) Long, Erynn 7

            8            GPC            E            x2:39.20

            1) Backman, Isabelle 8            2) McDonnell, Meredith 8

            3) Ross, Anabel 6            4) Jackson, Delaney 7

            ---            GPC            C            DQ

            1) Tripp, Emma 8            2) Brusilow, Isabelle 8

            3) Walsh, Grace 8            4) Bojarczyk, Meaghan 7

 

Event 53  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPP            A            1:18.61              8

            1) Clevenger, Morgan 10            2) Francis, Camron 10

            3) Conlan, Liam 9            4) Kuhnlein, Daniel 9

            2            GPC            A            1:19.25              4

            1) Labadie, Brendan 10            2) Thibault, Mark 10

            3) Cooper, Jay 9            4) Livingston, Oliver 10

            3            GPP            B            x1:27.74

            1) Morris, Noah 10            2) Dotson, Joey 10

            3) Burgoyne, Jack 10            4) Mulcahy, Colin 9

            4            GPP            D            x1:41.78

            1) Bsharah, Nicholas 10            2) Hensien, Jack 10

            3) Farber, Matthew 10            4) Stacey, Edward 9

            5            GPP            C            x1:46.62

            1) Tucker, Ethan 10            2) Baudeloque, Brennan 9

            3) Cornillie, Charlie 9            4) Calcaterra, Charlie 9

            6            GPC            B            x1:55.64

            1) McKay, Truman 9            2) Calcaterra, Peter 9

            3) Hanna, Marc 9            4) Frasier, Anthony 9

            7            GPC            C            x2:19.91

            1) Walz, Liam 10            2) Semaan, Anthony 9

            3) Weideman, Steven 9            4) Weglarz, John 9

 

Event 54  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPP            A            1:14.24              8

            1) Vern, Kathleen 10            2) Vern, Roslyn 10

            3) Hubbell, Claire 10            4) Simmet, Sarah 10

            2            GPC            A            1:17.90              4

            1) Crader, Sara 9            2) Baratta, Elizabeth 10

            3) Lagrou, Liesel 9            4) Withers, Ellie 10

            3            GPP            C            x1:24.00

            1) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 9            2) Hampton, Lily 10

            3) Troscinski, Maria 10            4) Morris, Erin 9

            4            GPP            B            x1:27.68

            1) Due, Abigail 9            2) Kanan, Emily 10

            3) Mulcahy, Keagan 9            4) Hughes, Alex 9

            5            GPC            B            x1:28.90

            1) Leggat, Aubrey 10            2) Miller, Hannah 9

            3) Thibault, Isabelle 9            4) Voytowich, Hannah 9

            6            GPC            C            x1:35.19

            1) Boyer, Maddalena 9            2) Kramer, Lauren 9

            3) Reynolds, Catelyn 9            4) Kania, Shanell 9

            7            GPP            D            x1:39.72

            1) Ottenhoff, Abby 9            2) Scott, Grace 10

            3) Petropoulos, Alexa 9            4) Glasser, Madeline 9

            8            GPC            D            x1:45.77

            1) Nestor, Christina 9            2) Rapai, Julia 9

            3) Lane, Ania 9            4) MacKay, Leah 9

            9            GPC            E            x1:51.53

            1) Walker, Amelia 9            2) Rooney, Elizabeth 9

            3) Dugan, Sydney 9            4) Flournoy, Madeleine 10

 

Event 55  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle 57 Years Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPC            A            1:52.98              8

            1) Jackson, Patrick 12            2) Martin, Jack 13

            3) Murphy, Jake 15            4) Effinger, Sam 16

            2            GPP            A            1:53.30              4

            1) Hessburg, Luke 15            2) Francis, Devlin 12

            3) Moss, Ben 14            4) Campbell, Craig 16

            3            GPP            B            x2:46.70

            1) Beckett, Connor 14            2) Beckett, Prescott 14

            3) Troscinski, Nathan 15            4) Troscinski, Neal 13

 

Event 56  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle 57 Years Relay

            Team            Relay            Finals Time

 

            1            GPC            A            2:07.52              8

            1) Johnson, Laurel 14            2) Mott, Eliza 15

            3) Weiland, Becky 14            4) Wilkinson, Caroline 15

            2            GPP            A            2:11.27              4

            1) Phillips, Lindsey 16            2) Condino, Carrie 15

            3) Phillips, Meg 12            4) Clevenger, Elizabeth 13

            3            GPC            B            x2:24.21

            1) Calcaterra, Jillian 16            2) Effinger, Annie 13

            3) Trost, Kat 13            4) DeBoer, Claire 13

            4            GPP            B            x2:33.36

            1) Mannino, Natalie 15            2) Mannino, Nichole 15

            3) Clevenger, Maggie 15            4) Carr, Samantha 11

            5            GPP            C            x2:35.22

            1) Richards, Alexandra 13            2) Henning, Grace 13

            3) Ames, Anabell 13            4) Beardslee, Kelly 12

 

 

 

 

            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 56

            1.            Mutants            325

            2.            City of Grosse Pointe Norbs            290