GPS VGPP
 
Licensed to Lakefront Sw. Assoc Champ Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/10/2008 04:03 PM
                          GPS@GPP 6-25-08 - 6/25/2008                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 17 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:50.53    1:54.44    8  
     1) Beach, Andrea 15                2) Lane, Michael 17               
     3) Van Beek, Stephen 17            4) Rusch, Jennifer 17             
  2 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:55.58    4  
     1) Boggs, Roby 15                  2) Hessburg, Joe 16               
     3) Stevens, Jackie 16              4) Phillips, Lindsey 15           
  3 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x2:23.91  
     1) Saravolatz, Sam 16              2) Cooper, Kim 16                 
     3) Lacey, Madeline 15              4) Tomovski, Alex 16              
  4 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'C'                       NT   x3:03.84  
     1) Casano, Adriana 13              2) Ding, Jessie 13                
     3) Navetta, Kate 14                4) Temrowski, Rachel 13           
 
Event 2  Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  2:37.92    2:42.34    8  
     1) Sidhu, Paul 11                  2) Eger, Graham 11                
     3) Swider, Spencer 12              4) Mazur, Jonathan 12             
 -- Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Lutz, Griffin 12                2) Osler, Micah 12                
     3) Blunden, Alex 11                4) Walton, David 12               
 -- Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT         DQ  
     1) Due, Zach 11                    2) Morris, Adam 11                
     3) Francis, Devlin 11              4) Flynn, Victor 12               
 
Event 3  Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    2:23.71    8  
     1) Clevenger, Elizabeth 12         2) Boggs, Lily 12                 
     3) Belanger, Erin 12               4) Phillips, Meg 11               
  2 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  2:26.40    2:35.97    4  
     1) Jacobs, Leslie 12               2) Rakowicz, Carrie 11            
     3) Tomovski, Maria 11              4) Beach, Meagan 12               
  3 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x3:03.78  
     1) Clark, Annie 11                 2) Moss, Julia 11                 
     3) Hennessy, Bridget 11            4) Berg, Claire 11                
  4 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x3:06.73  
     1) Hubbell, Bridget 12             2) Allen, Kira 11                 
     3) Smith, Ann 12                   4) Matthews, Alison 11            
  5 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x3:22.94  
     1) Mermiges, Maria 10              2) Wu, Maddie 9                   
     3) McMann, Mara 10                 4) Sniezek, Julia 9               
 
Event 4  Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  2:17.27    2:10.35    8  
     1) Owens, AJ 12                    2) Cusmano, Kimberley 12          
     3) Jacobs, Leslie 12               4) Mazur, Jonathan 12             
  2 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    2:14.67    4  
     1) Clevenger, Elizabeth 12         2) Phillips, Meg 11               
     3) Richards, Alexandra 12          4) Rogers, Alex 11                
  3 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x2:55.22  
     1) Yenchick, Izzy 11               2) Quinn, Mary 11                 
     3) Kruse, Sydney 11                4) Dotson, Elizabeth 11           
  4 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x3:04.44  
     1) Allen, Kira 11                  2) Cozad, Gretchen 11             
     3) Mellows, Alexis 12              4) Beardslee, Kelly 11            
  5 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x3:05.32  
     1) Polhemus, Courtney 12           2) Polhemus, Miranda 12           
     3) Saravolatz, Stephanie 12        4) Bados, George 12               
 
Event 5  Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Zach              14 GPP-MI                    NT    1:02.88    5  
  2 Rakowicz, Justin          14 Gps Sharks           1:07.77    1:08.05    3  
 -- Cusumano, Frankie         13 Gps Sharks           1:31.85         DQ  
 -- Hessburg, Luke            14 GPP-MI                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaminski, Jessie          13 GPP-MI                    NT    1:12.07    5  
  2 Scoggin, Samantha         13 Gps Sharks           1:14.10    1:12.22    3  
  3 Satterfield, Emily        13 GPP-MI                    NT    1:21.59    2  
  4 Cusmano, Jennifer         14 Gps Sharks           1:21.00    1:21.69    1  
  5 Mannino, Natalie          14 GPP-MI                    NT   x1:33.40  
  6 Casano, Adriana           13 Gps Sharks           2:06.96   x1:47.47  
 
Event 7  Boys 17 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Michael             17 Gps Sharks             59.25    1:00.00    5  
  2 Boggs, Roby               15 GPP-MI                    NT    1:02.83    3  
  3 Mazur, Matthew            15 Gps Sharks           1:05.72    1:06.78    2  
  4 Ponkowski, Tim            15 GPP-MI                    NT    1:08.63    1  
  5 Allen, Johnny             15 GPP-MI                    NT   x1:08.84  
  6 Saravolatz, Sam           16 Gps Sharks           1:11.36   x1:15.25  
 
Event 8  Girls 17 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Jennifer           17 Gps Sharks           1:02.04    1:05.53    5  
  2 Phillips, Lindsey         15 GPP-MI                    NT    1:09.46    3  
  3 Baker, Emma               16 GPP-MI                    NT    1:13.06    2  
  4 Rusch, Courtney           15 Gps Sharks           1:10.59    1:13.18    1  
  5 Henning, Allie            16 GPP-MI                    NT   x1:15.56  
  6 Moody, Bryn               13 Gps Sharks                NT   x1:53.35  
 
Event 9  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMann, Colin              8 Gps Sharks              0.09      20.03    5  
  2 Conlan, Liam               8 GPP-MI                    NT      21.28    3  
  3 Valice, Evans              8 Gps Sharks             21.10      22.22    2  
  4 Cornille, Charlie          8 GPP-MI                    NT      25.22    1  
  5 Mulcahy, Colin             8 GPP-MI                    NT     x25.78  
  6 Steinberg, Luther          8 Gps Sharks             31.44     x31.84  
 
Event 10  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavallere, Angelina        8 Gps Sharks             17.38      17.09    5  
  2 Weaver, Caroline           8 Gps Sharks             19.45      19.00    3  
  3 Glasser, Madeline          8 GPP-MI                    NT      24.67    2  
  4 Burgoyne, Lucy             8 GPP-MI                    NT      25.09    1  
  5 Kanan, Lauren              7 GPP-MI                    NT     x28.09  
  6 Stahl Brophy, Jacqueline   7 Gps Sharks             26.55     x28.16  
 
Event 11  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stackpodle, Blake          8 GPP-MI                    NT      44.58    5  
  2 Albrecht, Austin           8 Gps Sharks             44.28      44.65    3  
  3 Francis, Riley             7 GPP-MI                    NT      44.98    2  
  4 Kuhnlein, Daniel           8 GPP-MI                    NT     x49.78  
  5 Cipriano, Tony             8 Gps Sharks             51.32      51.37    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex               8 GPP-MI                    NT      43.24    5  
  2 Mourad, Rachel             8 Gps Sharks             51.81      48.18    3  
  3 Rivera, Nicole             7 Gps Sharks             44.07      48.22    2  
  4 Due, Abigail               8 GPP-MI                    NT      48.75    1  
  5 Calcaterra, Elizabeth      8 GPP-MI                    NT     x51.90  
 
Event 13  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Camron            9 GPP-MI                    NT      32.07    5  
  2 Cusmano, Nick             10 Gps Sharks             32.48      32.37    3  
  3 Lutz, Nathan              10 Gps Sharks             40.81      40.68    2  
  4 Frick, Clark               9 GPP-MI                    NT      42.93    1  
  5 Owens, Alex               10 Gps Sharks             43.32     x44.44  
  6 Herta, Joe                 9 GPP-MI                    NT     x57.71  
 
Event 14  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beach, Lauren             10 Gps Sharks             35.47      35.56    5  
  2 Lane, Marie               10 Gps Sharks             38.87      38.72    3  
  3 Temrowski, Rene           10 Gps Sharks             39.06     x39.00  
  4 Hampton, Lily              8 GPP-MI                    NT      46.71    2  
  5 Akary, Nahida              9 GPP-MI                    NT      48.22    1  
  6 Yeamans, Claire            9 GPP-MI                    NT     x51.63  
 
Event 15  Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazur, Jonathan           12 Gps Sharks             31.26      30.94    5  
  2 Owens, AJ                 12 Gps Sharks             32.34      31.65    3  
  3 Due, Zach                 11 GPP-MI                    NT      33.56    2  
  4 Morris, Adam              11 GPP-MI                    NT      35.14    1  
  5 Hessburg, Matthew         11 GPP-MI                    NT     x46.10  
  6 Russell, Brett            11 Gps Sharks             43.35     x49.56  
 
Event 16  Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cusmano, Kimberley        12 Gps Sharks             33.06      33.47    5  
  2 Beach, Meagan             12 Gps Sharks             33.50      34.91    3  
  3 Polhemus, Miranda         12 Gps Sharks             39.62     x36.59  
  4 Hampton, Carly            12 GPP-MI                    NT      37.62    2  
  5 Smith, Ann                12 GPP-MI                    NT      38.24    1  
  6 Smith, Nina               11 GPP-MI                    NT     x42.78  
 
Event 17  Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saravolatz, Louie         14 Gps Sharks             26.62      26.22    5  
  2 Ponkowski, Mike           14 GPP-MI                    NT      28.57    3  
  3 Griffin, Jonathan         14 GPP-MI                    NT      31.59    2  
  4 Schulte, Patrick          14 Gps Sharks             33.14      32.28    1  
  5 Schucker, Mark            14 Gps Sharks             37.70     x41.44  
 -- Jackman, Patrick          12 GPP-MI                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condino, Carrie           14 GPP-MI                    NT      28.98    5  
  2 Lessnau, Suzie            14 Gps Sharks             31.36      30.78    3  
  3 Mazur, Michaela           13 Gps Sharks             30.50      31.03    2  
  4 Bryan, Alexa              13 GPP-MI                    NT      34.72    1  
  5 Lessnau, Catherine        13 Gps Sharks             37.48     x36.50  
  6 Ottenhoff, Emma           14 GPP-MI                    NT     x40.03  
 
Event 19  Boys 17 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessburg, Jack            17 GPP-MI                    NT      24.09    5  
  2 Hunt, Max                 17 Gps Sharks             24.41      24.38    3  
  3 Hessburg, Joe             16 GPP-MI                    NT      24.93    2  
  4 Mazur, Matthew            15 Gps Sharks             24.95      25.06    1  
  5 Cornelli, Peter           15 GPP-MI                    NT     x29.94  
  6 Ding, Jamie               16 Gps Sharks             26.15     x32.78  
 
Event 20  Girls 17 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Jennifer           17 Gps Sharks             24.44      25.21    5  
  2 Stevens, Jackie           16 GPP-MI                    NT      26.67    3  
  3 Phillips, Lindsey         15 GPP-MI                    NT      27.75    2  
  4 Beach, Andrea             15 Gps Sharks             29.07      30.19    1  
  5 Bryan, Alana              17 GPP-MI                    NT     x34.18  
  6 Navetta, Kate             14 Gps Sharks             38.19     x37.97  
 
Event 21  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stackpodle, Blake          8 GPP-MI                    NT      23.57    5  
  2 Cipriano, Tony             8 Gps Sharks             25.77      25.53    3  
  3 Mourad, Christopher        6 Gps Sharks                NT      26.28    2  
  4 Clevenger, Griffin         8 GPP-MI                    NT      26.62    1  
  5 Valice, Evans              8 Gps Sharks             28.12     x28.15  
  6 Calcaterra, Matthew        8 GPP-MI                    NT     x30.00  
 
Event 22  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavallere, Angelina        8 Gps Sharks             20.02      20.00    5  
  2 Morris, Erin               8 GPP-MI                    NT      21.66    3  
  3 Lessnau, Bridget           6 Gps Sharks             23.17      23.31    2  
  4 Stackpoole, Kylie          1 GPP-MI                    NT      27.25    1  
  5 Rivera, Nicole             7 Gps Sharks             27.56     x28.90  
  6 Vern, Allison              6 GPP-MI                    NT     x38.03  
 
Event 23  Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nicholas           9 Gps Sharks             21.00      20.11    5  
  2 Beach, Matthew             9 Gps Sharks             19.26      20.19    3  
  3 Dietz, Kevin              10 GPP-MI                    NT      21.98    2  
  4 Rakowicz, Paul             9 Gps Sharks             23.62     x23.44  
  5 Frick, Clark               9 GPP-MI                    NT      24.22    1  
  6 Dotson, Joey               9 GPP-MI                    NT     x24.31  
 
Event 24  Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beach, Lauren             10 Gps Sharks             18.55      19.07    5  
  2 Clark, Lindsey             9 GPP-MI                    NT      20.01    3  
  3 McMann, Mara              10 Gps Sharks             20.81      21.26    2  
  4 Sidhu, Rita                9 Gps Sharks             21.17     x21.62  
  5 Kanan, Emily               9 GPP-MI                    NT      22.06    1  
  6 Nihem, Ashley              9 GPP-MI                    NT     x24.28  
 
Event 25  Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Due, Zach                 11 GPP-MI                    NT      38.15    5  
  2 Eger, Graham              11 Gps Sharks             40.53      40.22    3  
  3 Flynn, Victor             12 GPP-MI                    NT      42.00    2  
  4 Sidhu, Paul               11 Gps Sharks             46.91      47.25    1  
  5 Grams, Griffin            11 GPP-MI                    NT     x56.96  
  6 Walton, David             12 Gps Sharks           1:02.37   x1:06.44  
 
Event 26  Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Leslie            12 Gps Sharks             39.06      40.62    5  
  2 Hall, Carolin             11 GPP-MI                    NT      42.91    3  
  3 Ponkowski, Jenny          11 GPP-MI                    NT      43.43    2  
  4 Beach, Meagan             12 Gps Sharks             41.73      44.07    1  
  5 Polhemus, Miranda         12 Gps Sharks           1:03.57     x46.63  
  6 Ottenhoff, Sally          11 GPP-MI                    NT     x50.54  
 
Event 27  Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Zach              14 GPP-MI                    NT      29.79    5  
  2 Lane, Patrick             13 Gps Sharks             33.24      33.97    3  
  3 Ponkowski, Mike           14 GPP-MI                    NT      36.22    2  
  4 Troscinski, Nathan        14 GPP-MI                    NT     x42.58  
  5 Cusumano, Frankie         13 Gps Sharks             46.34      46.75    1  
  6 Schulte, Patrick          14 Gps Sharks             53.53     x51.94  
 
Event 28  Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacConnachie, Kelsey      13 GPP-MI                    NT      35.26    5  
  2 Kedzierski, Alla          13 Gps Sharks             37.98      37.22    3  
  3 Li, Victoria              13 Gps Sharks             51.03      40.00    2  
  4 Lessnau, Suzie            14 Gps Sharks             41.02     x41.00  
  5 Mulier, Gertie            13 GPP-MI                    NT      42.50    1  
  6 Sandifer, Anne            13 GPP-MI                    NT     x57.25  
 
Event 29  Boys 17 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Beek, Stephen         17 Gps Sharks             30.54      29.91    5  
  2 Hessburg, Jack            17 GPP-MI                    NT      30.27    3  
  3 Dennehy, John             15 GPP-MI                    NT      34.62    2  
  4 Tomovski, Alex            16 Gps Sharks             39.27      35.13    1  
  5 Damman, Tripp             15 Gps Sharks             37.29     x36.41  
  6 Cornelli, Peter           15 GPP-MI                    NT     x41.39  
 
Event 30  Girls 17 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cools, Kyla               15 GPP-MI                    NT      32.56    5  
  2 Auk, Sarah                16 GPP-MI                    NT      33.59    3  
  3 Beach, Andrea             15 Gps Sharks             33.08      33.91    2  
  4 Lacey, Madeline           15 Gps Sharks             37.75      37.16    1  
  5 Clevenger, Maggie         14 GPP-MI                    NT     x37.81  
  6 Walton, Nicole            14 Gps Sharks             44.43     x45.13  
 
Event 31  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Austin           8 Gps Sharks             30.27      26.31    5  
  2 McMann, Colin              8 Gps Sharks             26.41      28.53    3  
  3 Francis, Riley             7 GPP-MI                    NT      28.79    2  
  4 Calcaterra, Matthew        8 GPP-MI                    NT      29.55    1  
  5 Reith, Parker              8 GPP-MI                    NT     x36.44  
 
Event 32  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Caroline           8 Gps Sharks             26.05      25.88    5  
  2 Calcaterra, Elizabeth      8 GPP-MI                    NT      27.51    3  
  3 Konieczny, Katie           8 GPP-MI                    NT      27.93    2  
  4 Burgoyne, Lucy             8 GPP-MI                    NT     x29.09  
  5 Stahl Brophy, Jacqueline   7 Gps Sharks             30.73      33.37    1  
  6 Weaver, Kate               6 Gps Sharks             42.43     x47.25  
 
Event 33  Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, Jack             7 GPP-MI                    NT      22.50    5  
  2 Ryan, Graham              10 GPP-MI                    NT      22.53    3  
  3 Lutz, Nathan              10 Gps Sharks             22.20      22.97    2  
  4 Rivera, Nicholas           9 Gps Sharks             24.95      23.28    1  
  5 Stahl Brophy, George       9 Gps Sharks             25.41     x26.39  
  6 Ennis, Cameron             9 GPP-MI                    NT     x48.12  
 
Event 34  Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Hailey             10 GPP-MI                    NT      21.39    5  
  2 Wu, Maddie                 9 Gps Sharks             17.86      22.53    3  
  3 Ames, Benna                9 GPP-MI                    NT      22.89    2  
  4 Kummer, Sydney            10 Gps Sharks             18.72      23.78    1  
  5 Albrecht, Amanda          10 Gps Sharks             17.93     x24.73  
 -- Kuhnlein, Katharine       10 GPP-MI                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 35  Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, AJ                 12 Gps Sharks             41.06      40.44    5  
  2 Eger, Graham              11 Gps Sharks             43.06      43.88    3  
  3 Flynn, Victor             12 GPP-MI                    NT      47.92    2  
  4 Czajka, Drew              11 GPP-MI                    NT      48.83    1  
  5 Blunden, Alex             11 Gps Sharks             48.25     x49.72  
  6 Harrison, Drew            11 GPP-MI                    NT   x1:00.10  
 
Event 36  Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rakowicz, Carrie          11 Gps Sharks             42.15      40.31    5  
  2 Wang, Amanda              11 GPP-MI                    NT      42.80    3  
  3 Ames, Anabell             12 GPP-MI                    NT      43.44    2  
  4 Mylnark, Emily            11 GPP-MI                    NT     x45.00  
  5 Saravolatz, Stephanie     12 Gps Sharks             50.35      51.28    1  
  6 Polhemus, Courtney        12 Gps Sharks           1:13.08   x1:13.91  
 
Event 37  Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessburg, Luke            14 GPP-MI                    NT      31.53    5  
  2 Rakowicz, Justin          14 Gps Sharks             35.27      33.84    3  
  3 Moss, Ben                 13 GPP-MI                    NT      35.12    2  
  4 Cozad, Peter              14 GPP-MI                    NT     x43.16  
  5 Schucker, Mark            14 Gps Sharks             45.01      44.42    1  
  6 Osler, Micah              12 Gps Sharks             56.99     x56.62  
 
Event 38  Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Emily        13 GPP-MI                    NT      39.38    5  
  2 Cusmano, Jennifer         14 Gps Sharks             41.32      40.00    3  
  3 Graham, Lauren            13 GPP-MI                    NT      41.86    2  
  4 McGarry, Karlene          13 GPP-MI                    NT     x44.09  
  5 Li, Victoria              13 Gps Sharks             43.98      44.57    1  
  6 Temrowski, Rachel         13 Gps Sharks             46.42     x59.78  
 
Event 39  Boys 17 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessburg, Joe             16 GPP-MI                    NT      30.73    5  
  2 Boggs, Roby               15 GPP-MI                    NT      30.93    3  
  3 Lane, Michael             17 Gps Sharks             31.77      31.19    2  
  4 Allen, Johnny             15 GPP-MI                    NT     x33.90  
  5 Saravolatz, Sam           16 Gps Sharks             36.14      36.50    1  
 -- Russell, Gordon           15 Gps Sharks             38.23         DQ  
 
Event 40  Girls 17 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Alana              17 GPP-MI                    NT      36.06    5  
  2 Rusch, Courtney           15 Gps Sharks             36.98      37.84    3  
  3 Baker, Emma               16 GPP-MI                    NT      37.85    2  
  4 Dennehy, Claire           16 GPP-MI                    NT     x39.55  
  5 D'Hondt, Katie            17 Gps Sharks                NT      39.75    1  
  6 VanEgmond, Anna           15 Gps Sharks             38.53     x40.38  
 
Event 41  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciaravino, Peter           8 Gps Sharks             24.01      24.53    5  
  2 Clevenger, Griffin         8 GPP-MI                    NT      24.75    3  
  3 Conlan, Liam               8 GPP-MI                    NT      26.43    2  
  4 Reith, Parker              8 GPP-MI                    NT     x29.98  
  5 Schreck, Garrett           7 Gps Sharks             53.78      31.25    1  
  6 Mourad, Christopher        6 Gps Sharks             25.58     x32.51  
 
Event 42  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peruski, Alexandra         8 GPP-MI                    NT      18.82    5  
  2 Mourad, Rachel             8 Gps Sharks             23.68      22.47    3  
  3 Due, Abigail               8 GPP-MI                    NT      29.68    2  
  4 Lessnau, Bridget           6 Gps Sharks             39.93      31.44    1  
  5 Eschebach, Tess            7 Gps Sharks             43.50     x40.28  
  6 Abouljoud, Amelia          8 GPP-MI                    NT     x40.87  
 
Event 43  Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Camron            9 GPP-MI                    NT      16.59    5  
  2 Cusmano, Nick             10 Gps Sharks             16.82      17.90    3  
  3 Beach, Matthew             9 Gps Sharks             20.82      20.56    2  
  4 Owens, Alex               10 Gps Sharks             25.13     x22.84  
  5 Dotson, Joey               9 GPP-MI                    NT      23.58    1  
  6 Clexton, Owen              9 GPP-MI                    NT     x37.25  
 
Event 44  Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, Maddie          10 GPP-MI                    NT      17.97    5  
  2 Piccione, Emily           10 GPP-MI                    NT      20.00    3  
  3 Temrowski, Rene           10 Gps Sharks             20.32      21.21    2  
  4 Lessnau, Jennifer         10 Gps Sharks             22.75      22.59    1  
  5 Cusumano, Lilly            9 Gps Sharks             25.36     x23.34  
  6 Franke-Joyce, Celeste     10 GPP-MI                    NT     x25.12  
 
Event 45  Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Devlin           11 GPP-MI                    NT      33.36    5  
  2 Morris, Adam              11 GPP-MI                    NT      41.55    3  
  3 Swider, Spencer           12 Gps Sharks             42.50      44.10    2  
  4 Sidhu, Paul               11 Gps Sharks             47.95      47.47    1  
  5 Lutz, Griffin             12 Gps Sharks             48.08     x47.81  
 -- Grams, Griffin            11 GPP-MI                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 46  Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erin            12 GPP-MI                    NT      31.57    5  
  2 Cusmano, Kimberley        12 Gps Sharks             36.09      35.50    3  
  3 Rakowicz, Carrie          11 Gps Sharks             37.92      36.78    2  
  4 Clexton, Molly            12 GPP-MI                    NT      44.05    1  
  5 Tomovski, Maria           11 Gps Sharks             43.76     x44.38  
  6 Kruse, Sydney             11 GPP-MI                    NT     x46.32  
 
Event 47  Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saravolatz, Louie         14 Gps Sharks             31.12      29.16    5  
  2 Hessburg, Luke            14 GPP-MI                    NT      29.27    3  
  3 Lane, Patrick             13 Gps Sharks             31.32      29.67    2  
  4 Moss, Ben                 13 GPP-MI                    NT      31.33    1  
  5 Troscinski, Nathan        14 GPP-MI                    NT     x43.60  
 -- Bados, George             12 Gps Sharks                NT         DQ  
 
Event 48  Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scoggin, Samantha         13 Gps Sharks             32.06      31.10    5  
  2 Kaminski, Jessie          13 GPP-MI                    NT      34.53    3  
  3 Mazur, Michaela           13 Gps Sharks             36.84      36.81    2  
  4 Kedzierski, Alla          13 Gps Sharks             39.55     x37.84  
  5 MacConnachie, Kelsey      13 GPP-MI                    NT      39.55    1  
  6 Stavale, Christina        13 GPP-MI                    NT     x43.66  
 
Event 49  Boys 17 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Beek, Stephen         17 Gps Sharks             26.32      26.00    5  
  2 Hunt, Max                 17 Gps Sharks             26.83      27.44    3  
  3 Ponkowski, Tim            15 GPP-MI                    NT      28.49    2  
  4 Dennehy, John             15 GPP-MI                    NT      31.36    1  
  5 Damman, Tripp             15 Gps Sharks             33.12     x32.15  
 
Event 50  Girls 17 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jackie           16 GPP-MI                    NT      29.07    5  
  2 Henning, Allie            16 GPP-MI                    NT      30.84    3  
  3 D'Hondt, Katie            17 Gps Sharks                NT      34.10    2  
  4 Lacey, Madeline           15 Gps Sharks             34.92      34.94    1  
  5 VanEgmond, Anna           15 Gps Sharks             36.90     x36.62  
 
Event 51  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:22.85    8  
     1) Francis, Riley 7                2) Clevenger, Griffin 8           
     3) Conlan, Liam 8                  4) Stackpodle, Blake 8            
  2 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:18.86    1:24.12    4  
     1) Albrecht, Austin 8              2) Ciaravino, Peter 8             
     3) McMann, Colin 8                 4) Valice, Evans 8                
  3 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x1:45.86  
     1) Reith, Parker 8                 2) Cornille, Charlie 8            
     3) Mulcahy, Colin 8                4) Calcaterra, Matthew 8          
  4 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x1:47.12  
     1) Cipriano, Tony 8                2) Mourad, Christopher 6          
     3) Albrecht, Connor 7              4) Schreck, Garrett 7             
 
Event 52  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:22.50    1:21.63    8  
     1) Cavallere, Angelina 8           2) Mourad, Rachel 8               
     3) Rivera, Nicole 7                4) Weaver, Caroline 8             
  2 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:27.84    4  
     1) Konieczny, Katie 8              2) Glasser, Madeline 8            
     3) Peruski, Alexandra 8            4) Hughes, Alex 8                 
  3 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x1:33.93  
     1) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 8         2) Stackpoole, Kylie 1            
     3) Morris, Erin 8                  4) Due, Abigail 8                 
  4 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x1:47.31  
     1) Ottenhoff, Abby 8               2) Burgoyne, Lucy 8               
     3) Kanan, Lauren 7                 4) Vern, Allison 6                
  5 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x2:35.72  
     1) Stahl Brophy, Jacqueline 7      2) Eschebach, Tess 7              
     3) Fossee, Erica 7                 4) Lessnau, Bridget 6             
 
Event 53  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:06.90    1:11.16    8  
     1) Rivera, Nicholas 9              2) Lutz, Nathan 10                
     3) Owens, Alex 10                  4) Cusmano, Nick 10               
  2 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:13.98    4  
     1) Dietz, Kevin 10                 2) Ryan, Graham 10                
     3) Dotson, Joey 9                  4) Francis, Camron 9              
  3 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x1:23.85  
     1) Beach, Matthew 9                2) Cipriano, Joey 9               
     3) Fossee, Preston 9               4) Stahl Brophy, George 9         
  4 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x1:36.02  
     1) Burgoyne, Jack 7                2) Hensien, Jack 9                
     3) Clexton, Owen 9                 4) Frick, Clark 9                 
  5 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'C'                       NT   x1:40.94  
     1) Mazur, Kevin 9                  2) Moody, Brian 9                 
     3) Steinberg, Luther 8             4) Rakowicz, Paul 9               
  6 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x1:49.62  
     1) Sanifer, Patrick 9              2) Lubansky, Matt 9               
     3) Tucker, Ethan 9                 4) Berg, Rick 9                   
 
Event 54  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:05.82    1:07.72    8  
     1) Lane, Marie 10                  2) Temrowski, Rene 10             
     3) McMann, Mara 10                 4) Beach, Lauren 10               
  2 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:10.33    4  
     1) Hubbell, Claire 9               2) Tuuri, Clare 9                 
     3) Hummel, Jo 10                   4) Simmet, Sarah 9                
  3 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x1:18.75  
     1) Ajlouni, Audrey 9               2) Mermiges, Maria 10             
     3) Cusumano, Lilly 9               4) Cleary, Emily 10               
  4 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x1:21.52  
     1) Cozad, Emma 10                  2) Semanision, Kara 9             
     3) Fabry, Madelyn 10               4) Troscinski, Maria 9            
  5 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x1:22.66  
     1) Engstrom, Sophia 10             2) Engel, Natalia 9               
     3) Turnbul, Abby 10                4) Campbell, Alyssa 10            
  6 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'C'                       NT   x1:27.31  
     1) Sniezek, Julia 9                2) Albrecht, Amanda 10            
     3) Kummer, Sydney 10               4) Lessnau, Jennifer 10           
 
Event 55  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 57 Years Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT    1:43.73    8  
     1) Allen, Johnny 15                2) Moss, Ben 13                   
     3) Cozad, Peter 14                 4) Dennehy, John 15               
  2 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:45.41    1:45.29    4  
     1) Rakowicz, Justin 14             2) Saravolatz, Louie 14           
     3) Lane, Patrick 13                4) Mazur, Matthew 15              
  3 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT   x1:55.27  
     1) Ponkowski, Tim 15               2) Hessburg, Luke 14              
     3) Ponkowski, Mike 14              4) Powell, Zach 14                
  4 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'C'                       NT   x2:34.39  
     1) Fossee, Preston 9               2) Moody, Brian 9                 
     3) Tomovski, Alex 16               4) Ding, Jamie 16                 
  5 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x2:57.68  
     1) Cusumano, Frankie 13            2) Schucker, Mark 14              
     3) Schulte, Patrick 14             4) Cipriano, Joey 9               
 
Event 56  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 57 Years Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mutants-MI  'A'                                        NT    1:55.72    8  
     1) Kaminski, Jessie 13             2) Condino, Carrie 14             
     3) Cools, Kyla 15                  4) Satterfield, Emily 13          
  2 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'A'                  1:59.15    2:01.50    4  
     1) Mazur, Michaela 13              2) Lessnau, Suzie 14              
     3) Scoggin, Samantha 13            4) Rusch, Courtney 15             
  3 Mutants-MI  'B'                                        NT   x2:12.84  
     1) DerManalian, Arianna 12         2) Mannino, Natalie 14            
     3) Burke, Sydney 15                4) Belanger, Erin 12              
  4 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'B'                       NT   x2:30.40  
     1) Kedzierski, Alla 13             2) Li, Victoria 13                
     3) Lessnau, Catherine 13           4) Navetta, Kate 14               
  5 Mutants-MI  'C'                                        NT   x2:32.90  
     1) Brieden, Rachel 14              2) Mylnark, Emily 11              
     3) Yenchick, Ali 12                4) Graham, Lauren 13              
  6 Grosse Pointe Shores Sharks  'C'                       NT   x2:44.81  
     1) Casano, Adriana 13              2) Ding, Jessie 13                
     3) Walton, Nicole 14               4) Moody, Bryn 13                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 56                    
 
  1. Mutants                               8